Log in

11 April 2020 @ 03:02 pm
Master Fanfic List  
Welcome to my fanfic list!

Yoosu header
header by paper_crunch

Yoochun won me over with his smile.
And Junsu is just the most adorable man on Earth!
Together, they are Yoosu, my OTP!!!


Disclaimer: I do not own DBSK. These stories are solely the work and imagination of missvue09 (aka miss_yoosu on winglin). Any resemblance to another fanfic is absolutely coincidental. Everything is fictional...for the most part.
Current Location: kitchen table
Current Mood: accomplishedaccomplished
Current Music: It's You (Live Remix)-Super Junior
sanchi7 on April 14th, 2010 01:16 am (UTC)
Thanks for making it easier for me something tells me that I am really going to enjoy your work. ;0)

But you are probably going to kill me with suspense by not updating. Fine I will keep bugging you till you feel compelled to write. lol

I am having so much trouble with 1 storyline, can't believe you have so many simultaneously ongoing!!
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on April 14th, 2010 01:42 am (UTC)
Yeah, sorry about not updating. I have a presentation to work on this week. Hopefully by Friday night, I can start writing again. I can hardly wait to start writing again!

Right now, I'm just focusing on my first and third fics. It's weird that my second fic is on hiatus, because that one actually has the MOST stuff written down (on paper) than my first and third one, yet I'm focusing on those two stories instead.
sanchi7 on April 14th, 2010 10:48 pm (UTC)
Hey you really have a flair for writing exciting storylines and interesting characters. The little I have read makes me want to read more so please continue :-)
btw hope you presentation went/is going well.
layla_zalalayla_zala on August 3rd, 2010 03:48 am (UTC)
bb, I'm still waiting for your Loving you fics~~
will you continue that??

if not...I'll be bugging you for the rest of your life^^
so, please update somehow, ok??
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on August 3rd, 2010 04:01 am (UTC)
I'm happy to hear that you have not forgotten about my fics. I just recently got my muse back. I've written a few pages for the next one to two chapters, but I just can't seem to decide on which direction to go and which roles I want my new characters to play in the story. I hope to post an update soon though. Thanks for waiting!
(no subject) - layla_zala on August 3rd, 2010 04:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
esteebusuesteefanstar on September 1st, 2010 03:24 am (UTC)
Hi, do you mind if I add you as friend? I'm a fan of YooSu as well. But Junsu is the first and followed by Yoochun. (:
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on September 1st, 2010 04:28 am (UTC)
No, of course I don't mind! Adding you back!
Tifanychunlovesu on September 5th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
i really love your Pictures of You.so sweet and full with drama hahah^^
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on September 5th, 2010 05:00 pm (UTC)
Really? You think it's sweet? Cool! I'm discovering more genres for my stories when my readers leave comments like this. Thanks for reading Pictures of You!
(no subject) - chunlovesu on September 6th, 2010 02:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
autumnlifeautumnlife on October 20th, 2010 02:13 pm (UTC)
Puh-lease~continue 'picture of u'!
I kinda curious!
I had read them on winglin >,<
mind if i add u??

Thanks b4 <33
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on October 20th, 2010 10:14 pm (UTC)
There's really no need to add me since my fics aren't locked, but if you want to, then go for it!
(no subject) - autumnlife on October 21st, 2010 12:29 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyoosu on October 20th, 2010 11:05 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - autumnlife on October 21st, 2010 12:30 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyoosu on October 21st, 2010 12:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - autumnlife on October 21st, 2010 01:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
puuismynamepuuismyname on January 4th, 2011 06:24 am (UTC)
i like your Picture of You...
and i know i don't have to add you if i want to read your fic but i just want to be your friend.. can you add me back? thx =D
and i'm sorry for my bad english.. hehe =D
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on January 4th, 2011 06:41 am (UTC)
Sorry. I accidentally replied to your comment still logged in as melodyxiong07 since I'm still posting her fanfics up for her.

I'd be happy to add you!
(no subject) - puuismyname on January 5th, 2011 12:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on January 26th, 2011 08:09 am (UTC)
Added! It's a pleasure to help others!
Jihaejihae_shii on February 6th, 2011 03:46 am (UTC)
can i add you unni XD i never realized why i never did add you before~! ♥ ♥ ♥ :DDDD
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on February 6th, 2011 08:34 am (UTC)
Of course! I'd be happy to add you!
(no subject) - jihae_shii on February 7th, 2011 12:39 pm (UTC) (Expand)
l o v e l y, baby.lovemochi on June 8th, 2011 12:05 pm (UTC)
I am in LOVE with your Master Fic List. I think the last poster with Bunny!Chun just killed me over. You just realized your page is really organized. I LOVE that. I think it's my OCD coming into play. ;D I'll be stalking through your stories now! ^^
l o v e l y, baby.lovemochi on June 8th, 2011 12:06 pm (UTC)
Re: GUH.
*I meant "I just realized your page is organized"

Whoops. I need to fix my pronouns. :x
Re: GUH. - missyoosu on June 8th, 2011 04:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
s.tuysomniphobic on December 10th, 2011 08:03 am (UTC)
happy birthday!
again! i hope you enjoy the year subscrip! miss you!
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on December 10th, 2011 04:07 pm (UTC)
Re: happy birthday!
OMG! Thank you so much, Sina!!! I'm sorry I don't have anything for you. :( Happy birthday to you, too. Missed you.
kamo_comonkamo_comon on January 20th, 2012 09:10 pm (UTC)
Hi, I'm hoping that we can be friends~ I sent you a message earlier; however, if you find the info too invasive, it's fine if you'd rather not. ^^ It's simply nice knowing that there's a fellow YooSu fan around. :D
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on January 20th, 2012 09:17 pm (UTC)
Of course, we could be friends! ^^
(no subject) - kamo_comon on January 20th, 2012 09:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
chibichii90chibichii90 on May 4th, 2012 08:42 am (UTC)
ヾ(〃⌒ ー———⌒)ノ~~
I'm a new user in livejournal
I'm a yoosu bias. I would like to read your fics.
And I also want to be your friend
Please add me~?
jee_minjee_min on May 30th, 2012 06:03 pm (UTC)
Hey,lately I'm soo into Yoosu couple.So, just looking for a few angst fic & I found yours! I'm still gonna read it whether it's sad or happy XD Just want you to know~
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on May 30th, 2012 06:11 pm (UTC)
Oh. How did you find my fics if you don't mind me asking?
(no subject) - jee_min on May 31st, 2012 10:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyoosu on June 1st, 2012 04:58 am (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - jee_min on June 1st, 2012 07:14 am (UTC) (Expand)
devjacaioradevjacaiora on December 10th, 2012 01:46 am (UTC)
Hi =D

Just a little note to tell you... HAPPY BIRTHDAY LITTLE ONE =D
farr: jyj!kissudrtrypanophobic on December 10th, 2012 07:30 pm (UTC)
hey ea~ just wanna drop in and say happy birthday! :) hope you've been good all these while ^^ and have a great time on your special day :D
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on December 10th, 2012 07:39 pm (UTC)
Awww!!! Thank you, Farr! I appreciate you stopping by. I'll do my best to have a great birthday. ^^
ztarplayztarplay on January 15th, 2013 04:58 pm (UTC)

I totally just figured out who you are from my past fic reading experiences. I actually read 'Divided by Zero' when you posted it on winglin. I followed it there [and maybe some others?]. I had no idea! WAH!

Well, now that I can follow your writing more easily I do hope you continue your hiatus fics [or write new ones ... whichever] because I love your writing. It's cute and refreshing. (=^_^=)V
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on January 15th, 2013 05:55 pm (UTC)
Awww. Thank you, dear. It's so much easier to write fluff than drama. I'm struggling to keep Loving You from getting fluffy. I will continue my fics that are hiatus. Don't worry. Thanks for following me and enjoying reading my fics. ^^
(no subject) - ztarplay on January 15th, 2013 06:28 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyoosu on January 15th, 2013 06:32 pm (UTC) (Expand)
kimyoosukimyoosu on February 21st, 2013 07:00 pm (UTC)
beautiful header!!! oh hello! how are you?keke~
im visiting to ask if u have a twitter...? because i feel the need to find more yoosu shipper.. all the cassies i followed mostly a hardcore yunjae..so...and im corcraze in there ^^
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on February 21st, 2013 09:14 pm (UTC)
Yes, I do have a twitter, but I RARELY log on to my account. I even have Yoosu in my username, too. kekeke

Edited at 2013-02-21 09:21 pm (UTC)
(no subject) - kimyoosu on February 22nd, 2013 12:47 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - missyoosu on February 22nd, 2013 05:14 pm (UTC) (Expand)
dieter17dieter17 on May 23rd, 2013 02:12 pm (UTC)
Ur "Picture of You" is very interesting, I wanna know how YooSu could become a couple. *sigh, hiatus,this word make me feel so sad.*
Hope that u will update it soon, maybe someday in the future.
Ah, "Devide by Zero" is so cute, YooSu and Math problem >
Mrs. Ichigotabetaimissyoosu on May 23rd, 2013 05:39 pm (UTC)
Thank you. I'm happy to hear that you enjoy reading them. I have some ideas written down for Picture of You. Reading your comment will surely motivate/inspire me to write an update pretty soon. Thanks for stopping by. ^^
(no subject) - dieter17 on May 24th, 2013 04:23 am (UTC) (Expand)